Board & Staff

BUREAU PERMANENT MEMBERS

Gerhard MÜller

Cita President

 

More infos
Head of External Affairs
& Public Policy
of the Mobility Division
– TÜV SUD
T: +49 89 5791 2737
+49 160 360 2840
F: +49 89 5791 2381

Eva Morger

CITA Vice President – Secretary General
CITA Topic Area E Chairperson

 

More infos
Quality & Environmental Manager at Bilprovningen, Sweden
T: +46 8 759 22 65

LOTHAR GEILEN

CITA Vice President – Treasurer

 

More infos
CEO of OPUS INSPECTION, USA
T: +1 (954) 667-7740

PASCAL BUEKENHOUDT

CITA Vice President – Technical Affairs
CITA Topic Area B Chairperson
CITA Topic Area D Deputy Chairperson
More infos
Project & Innovation Manager at GOCA VLAANDEREN, Belgium
T: +32 2 482 34 76
F: +32 2 469 05 70

HENK BUSSINK

CITA Bureau Permanent

 

More infos
Manager PTI RDW – The Netherlands
T: +31 6 515 827 00

FEROSE OATEN

CITA Bureau Permanent
CITA RAG Africa Chairperson

 

More infos
Managing Director AVTS Roadworthy Stations, South Africa
T: +27 21 9344900
F: +27 8651 558 56

AITOR RETES

CITA Bureau Permanent

 

More infos
Executive Vice President Automotive Division at Applus+ Automotive Ireland
T: +34 93 553 31 41

CHRISTOPH NOLTE

CITA Bureau Permanent / Observer
Deputy Chairperson CITA RAG Europe

 

More infos
Technical Director of the DEKRA PTI Organisation
T: + 49 711 7861 2289

JORGE SORIANO

CITA Bureau Permanent / Observer

 

More infos
PTI Business Manager at SGS Group in Spain
T: +34 91 313 80 00

REGIONAL ADVISORY GROUP CHAIRPERSONS

YONGDAL KIM

CITA RAG Asia/Australasia Chairperson

 

More infos
Director at KOTSA
T: +82 54 459 7510
F: +82 502 384 5459

JANN FEHLAUER

CITA RAG Europe Chairperson

 

More infos
Managing Director – DEKRA Automobil GmbH, Stuttgart
T: +49 711 7861 2266

DARRIN GREENE

CITA RAG North America Chairperson

 

More infos
Chief Executive Officer and Country Manager US at Applus Technologies, Inc.

MARCELO E. MARTÍNEZ

Chairperson CITA RAG Central and South America
More infos
Director Auto Business LATAM – Applus, Argentina

SECRETARIAT

EDUARD FERNÁNDEZ

CITA Executive Director
More infos
T: :+32 2 469 06 70

DANIELE D’ONOFRIO

CITA Advisor & Communication Manager
More infos
T: +32 2 469 06 70

TOPIC AREA LEADERS

  • Víctor Salvachúa, APPLUS. Chairperson
  • Karsten Graef, TÜV SÜD. Deputy Chairperson
  • Stefan Teller, SGS. Deputy Chairperson
  • Pascal Buekenhoudt, GOCA VLAANDEREN. Chairperson
  • Marian Rybiansky, TESTEK. Deputy Chairperson
  • Richard Goebelt, VdTÜV. Chairperson
  • Oliver Deiters, DEKRA. Deputy Chairperson
  • Thomas Ost, DEKRA. Chairperson
  • Pascal Buekenhoudt, GOCA VLAANDEREN. Deputy Chairperson
  • Eva Morger, BILPROVNINGEN. Chairperson
  • David Meskhishvili, GVIBA. Deputy Chairperson

TASK FORCES LEADERS

Leader = Samer Galal – DEKRA

Rico Barth – TÜV Rheinland

Cesar Elpuente – IDIADA

Friedrich Eppel – ÖAMTC

Javier García Guzmán – Carlos III University of Madrid

Kristian  Höpping – FSD

Philip Matthews – DVSA

Joe McDonagh – RSA Ireland

Daniel Mohr – MAHA

Cedric Monteillet – UTAC

Victor Salvachua Barceló – APPLUS+

Patrick Van der Bijl – RDW

Leader = Steve Kendall – DVSA

Daniel Alcala – Applus+

Chris Corker – DVSA

Jannis Dörhöfer – VdTÜV

Peter Salzberger – TÜV SÜD

Patrick Van der Bijl – RDW

Filip Wesolowski – DEKRA

Leader = Thomas Ost – DEKRA

Mark Aldous – DVSA

Jurgen Blassnegger – ÖAMTC

Mark de Goede  – Test Equipment

Xavier Font – IDIADA

Georges Petelet – CAPELEC

Juan Ramón Rojo González – GRUPO ITEVELESA

Helge Schmidt – TÜV Nord

Frank Schneider – VdTÜV

Ralph Schröder – FSD

Leader = Hans-Jürgen Mäurer – DEKRA

Eric Castrec – UTAC

Pascal Buekenhoudt – GOCA VLAANDEREN

Salvador Esquius Miquel – APPLUS+

Eugenio Fernández Cáceres – GRUPO ITEVELESA

Xavier Font – IDIADA

Geoffrey Michalak – SGS

Antonio Multari – MAHA

Georges Petelet – CAPELEC

Andrej Prosenc  – ÖAMTC

Helge Schmidt – TÜV Nord

Ralph Schröder – FSD

Leader = Eva Morger – Bilpronvingen

Andreas Klocke  – TÜV Nord

Viktor Kretzschmann – TÜV Rheinland

Geert Konings – RDW

Guy Morvan – DEKRA

Enrique Taracido Vazquez – Supervisión y Control

Leader = Piet Schäfer – RDW

Rémi Courant – DEKRA

Richard Clements – DVSA

Philippe de Meyer – GOCA VLAANDEREN

Dietmar Fink – MAHA

Giovanni Lombardi – ACTIA

Dirk Meissner – FSD

Peter Ondrejka – TESTEK

Georges Petelet – CAPELEC

Ralph Schröder – FSD

Leader = Marian Rybiansky – Testek

Christian Fahry – FSD

Richard Clements – VOSA

Oriol Flix – IDIADA

Martin Kraus – DEKRA

Joan López Pérez – VTEQ

Peter Ondrejka – TESTEK

Georges Petelet – CAPELEC

Jean Paul Rolland – ACTIA

Piet Schäfer – RDW

José Luis San Román – Carlos III University of Madrid

Christian Thalheimer – MAHA

Leader = Michael Wenzel – DEKRA

Dianne  Chaplow – DVSA

Serge Ficheux – UTAC

Daniel Grassinger – GTÜ

Geert Konings – RDW

Joe McDonagh – RSA Ireland

Andrej Prosenc  – ÖAMTC

Philip Puls – TÜV SÜD

Juan Diego Rodriguez Martinez – APPLUS+

Ralph Schröder – FSD

Tomislav Škreblin – CVH

Jorge Soriano – SGS

PARTNERS